Home >> Staff Details

Staff List - 2017-18


SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Chief Executive and Federation Principal Dr Martin Young
Principal Sarah Evans
Deputy Principal & KS1 Lorna Mitchell
Vice Principal – Foundation Stage Ramya Logathas
Vice Principal – Upper KS2 Stacey Chester
Vice Principal – Lower KS2 Helen Morgan
Director of Curriculum and Assessment Stewart Matthews
Director of Inclusion Sharon Piper
Director of Teaching and Learning Carlie Sabovljev/Kate McNeil
Nursery Manager Aman Bains - Nursery Manager
Chief Operating Officer Jas Sohal
FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS
Aman Bains - Nursery Manager
Holly McGrath - Nursery Teacher
Ramya Logathas / Mrs Shelly McFarlane (RL)
Olivia Webb (RW)
Sohni Tatla (RT)
Sophie Burge (RB)
KS1
Rekha Sisodiya (1RS)
Tanjeet Grewell (1TG)
Jade O’Brien (1JO)
Kerry Newell (1KN)
Eibhlin McElhinney (2EM)
Zahida Ahmad (2ZA)
Sara Fatalla (2SF)
Harminder Kaur (2HK)
KS2
Kate McNeil (3KM)
Amarjit Phull (3AP)
Rosanna Melville (3RM)
Kirandeep Sekhon (3KS)
Pippa Dunn (4PD)
Marie Dennis (4MD)
Helen Morgan (4HM)
Brittany Gibb (4BG)
Khy Bediako (5KB)
Bal Harish (5BH)
Jaspreet Saini (5JS)
Rupa Madlani (5RM)
Rhona Homenuk (6RH)
Lisa Lester/Georgina D’Souza (6LD)
Peter Palmer (6PP)
Stacey Chester/Stewart Matthews (6CM)
EAL Teachers
Sharon Piper (Director of Inclusion)
SEN Teachers
Sharon Piper (Director of Inclusion)
Bethanie John (SENCO)
Jenny Baker
Lynda Revell
Paula Spurr
Hilary Hibbert
Cathy Howells  
Sports Coaches
Rob Walter
Family Support Workers
Margaret O’Donovan
Support/Specialist Teachers
Maria Ignatius (French Teacher)
Claire Curtis  (Phonics Teacher)
Jas Sandhu (Intervention/PPA Teacher)
David Kelly (Specialist Music Teacher)
Brittany Gibb (PPA Teacher)
Jyotika Khambatta (PPA Teacher)
Shobha Pillai  (Maths Intervention Teacher)
Susan O’Donnell (Intervention/PPA Teacher)
Ben Ryan (PPA Teacher)
Stewart Matthews (ICT Teacher)
Rekha Sandanandan (PPA Teacher)
Samia Khan (PPA Teacher)
Nursery Nurse
Sas Field
Shelley McCarthy
Jodie Tanswell
Sue Navarro
Georgia Snow
Amy Zurbrugg
Bira Bahra ( EAL Support Assistant)
Jackie Boylan
Debbie Holden
Leona Cronogue
Shelly Harris
Elishia Allen
Rajni Sharma

Learning Mentors
Ravi Sagoo
Jean Webb
Sue Bevan
Learning Support Assistants
Regi Abraham
Hafsa Ahmed
Sue Bevan
Harbinder Bhupal
Kiran Brar
Annette Dargue
Mirella Dearman
Jenny Diaz
Gail Dunford
Simarjeet Gill
Margaret Howick
Husnara Haque
Samantha Ive
Jane Jones
Deborah James
Manjit Kalsi
Nicola Kapadia
Barbara O’Regan
Jas Sagoo
Ravi Sagoo
Anne McDonald
Zoe McIntosh
Trudy McGinness
Wasilla Mezrit
Narinder Syan
Diksha Vardhan
Sunita Verma
Jean Webb
Reena Verma
SEN Learning Support Assistants
Ayan Adan
Sultana Ali
Jane Alderman
Kulminder Banga
Hayley Coker
Livia Coutinho
Sara Coles
Wendy Delaney
Jacqueline Ferris
Tracey Hughes
Jemma Johnson
Hitu Malhotra
Stacey McKeever
Sumit Obhrai
Kayley Largey
Endrita Plisi
Narinder Plahe
Paula Proenca-Matos
Stacey McKeever
Humaa Rehman
Abha Sahni
Natalie Smith
Reena Verma

SMSA Key Stage 1
Ebado Ahmed
Linda Ellard
Surjit Gill
Pratixa Gohil
Wiji Ravivarman
Pam Samra
Gurmit Sidhu
Hafsa Ahmed
Harbinder Bhupal
Jas Sagoo
Brenda McLean
Miki Carli
SMSA Key Stage 2
Hamda Ahmed
Rahma Elmi
Pam Jatana
Sue Bevan
Kiran Brar
Sara Curry
Jenny Diaz
Gail Dunford
Simarjeet Gill
Fatma Kana
Paula Proenca Matos
Michelle Payne
Michelle O’Connor

Administrative Staff
Financial Administrator Harpreet Bilimoria
Finance Assistant Rajinder Bhurji   
School Administrator Michelle Major   
Admin Officer   Andrea Shipp  
Receptionist   June Whittaker
Attendance Officer Marion Booker
Family Support   Margaret O’Donovan  
Welfare Officer Debbie Venner
Welfare Assistant    Heather Withers
PA To the Principal Zoe Wilkins
Premises Team
Simon Malkin, Gary Harvey
Premises Support
Vinayagamoorthy Sachikumar, Sue Sami, Ramendra Sami,  Pam Jatana, Gurmit Sidhu,  Eve Bruno, Pam Brar, Linda Ellard, Annette Dargue, Claire Dickson